Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil (Lavandula Angustifolia)
Extraction Process: Steam Distillation
This highest quality essential oil is derived from steam distilling only the fresh Lavender flowers and no other part of the plant. The oil is extracted by a steam distillation process, in which the flowers are steamed, the steam is captured, and the oil is separated and collected from the water.
Aromatic Scent: Floral, Fresh, Sweet & Herbaceous
Grade: For Topical & Aromatherapy Use
|Lavender Oil||Skincare | Mentalcare | Haircare||-||For Skin: Natural Moisturizer & Toner | For Mind: Sleep Inducing, Best Stress Reliever, Relieves headache, Helps to cure Anxiety & Depression | For Hair: Conditions and moisturizes|
Our Lavender essential oil is 100% certified natural top therapeutic grade essential oil, from Bulgaria. it is truly authentic and has a delightful aroma. Bulgaria’s unique climate and soil types are particularly beneficial to growing quality lavender for essential oils. Bulgaria is known to be the source of the world’s finest lavender, yielding an essential oil that is as rich in beneficial medicinal properties as it is in the aroma. The aroma of Bulgarian lavender oil is more pronounced and assertive which makes it easily noticeable.
Packaging: For long-lasting damage-free products, we choose Amber glass bottles. Amber glass offers protection against light wavelengths within the 10 nm to 400 nm range. This is the ideal spectrum to protect against UV light radiation. Even our droppers are made of glass. Our Packaging is 100% Eco-Conscious as it’s plastic-free.
Properties of Lavender Essential Oil:
● Non-Toxic Perfume
● Natural Air Freshener
Benefits Of Lavender Essential Oil:
Natural Moisturizer Toner, provides a natural glow, Heals wounds & reduces remaining scars, Heals Sunburns.
Conditions and moisturizes
Relieves Menstrual Cramps
● For Mind: Sleep Inducing, Best Stress Reliever, relieves headache, helps to cure Anxiety & Depression
Lavender is considered to have benefits to all three doshas: Vata, pitta, and Kapha. Lavender is considered to have a calming, cooling, and soothing energy which will calm Kapha and pitta doshas and stimulate the Vata dosha. According to Ayurvedic teachings, lavender oil is particularly useful for enhancing prana, or the vital life force, nourishing hair and skin and calming the mind, and relaxing the nerves. Lavender essential oil is used in the Ayurvedic treatment Shirodhara, in which sesame oil is blended with essential oils, and then dropped onto the forehead (and seat of the sixth chakra). Lavender is sometimes associated with the planet Mercury; with the element of air; and with the astrological signs Gemini and Virgo. Purple, the colour of lavender blooms, is associated with the crown chakra, which is the energy centre associated with a higher purpose and spiritual connectivity.
Diffusion - Use 5-6 drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Topical Use - Dilute 3-4 drops with any carrier oil of your choice or your favorite moisturizer to minimize any skin sensitivity and apply it to the desired area.
Cautions: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If pregnant or nursing, consult with your healthcare professional before use.